Hall of Fame Tournament at Binghamton, NY with the info below:

                                                                                Hall Of Fame Divisions

 

                         1)     Binghamton Post 1645                                                                         (6)      Endicott Post 82

                         2)     Adrean  Post 625                                                                                 (7)      Newburgh, New York

                         3)     Shrub Oak, New York                                                                           (8)      Rhode Island

                         4)     Binghamton Post 80                                                                             (9)      J..C  Post 1305

                         5)     Vestal Post 89                                                                                    (10)      New London Conn.                          

 

                                                                              Wednesday - 6/28 - Conlon Field

                                                                              -----------------------------------------------

                                                                              9-am           3 vs 4

                                                                              Noon           6 vs 7

                                                                              3-pm           2 vs 5

                                                                              6-pm           1 vs 10

 

                                                                              Thursday - 6/29 - Conlon Field

                                                                              -------------------------------------------

                                                                              9-am            3 vs 9

                                                                              Noon            7 vs 10

                                                                              3-pm            4 vs 5                                 8 vs 9  @ Johnson City High School

                                                                              6-pm            1 vs 2

                                                                              9-pm            6 vs 8

 

                                                                             Friday - 6/30 -  Conlon Field

                                                                            -----------------------------------------

                                                                              9-am            3 vs 5

                                                                              Noon            2 vs 4

                                                                              3-pm            7 vs 8

                                                                              6-pm            6 vs 10

                                                                              9-pm            1 vs 9

 

                                                                              Saturday - 7/1 - Conlon Field

                                                                              -------------------------------------------

                                                                              9-am             2 vs 3

                                                                              Noon             8 vs 10

                                                                              3-pm             5 vs 7

                                                                              6-pm             6 vs 9

                                                                              9-pm             1 vs 4

 

                                                                              Sunday - 7/2 - Conlon Field

                                                                              ------------------------------------------

                                                                             10-am -  Division 1   vs   Division  11 2nd place

                                                                               1-pm -  Division  11 vs  Division  1 2nd place

                                                                               4-pm -       CHAMPIONSHIIP

 

Remember - Saturday schedule can be change.  The teams that don't make the semis will be playing there games early so that we an get them on the road.

Will hand the tournament rule when you arrive.  All teams will there for opening ceremonies 5:30 - pm